Contact us


All times are UTC - 8 hours



   [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
   


Joined: Mon Mar 09, 2015 12:23 am
Posts: 1
Hello,

We're having issues displaying the scanner list from your plugin under IE11, but tests indicate that it works on the same workstation under IE8 (we tested before upgrading)

Can you give us a summary of prerequisites to make the plugin work under IE11? It functions internally for us with IE11 plus the client has a restrictive setup so we will have to provide them with a list of requirements.


User avatar
   


Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2005 12:23 am
Posts: 1706
Hi,

Do you have a screenshot for the error. Please send the error screenshot to support@dynamsoft.com , and we will have a further analysis. Thanks.

_________________
Vincy
Dynamsoft Support Team
Follow us@Twitter, Facebook


   


Joined: Fri Apr 03, 2015 5:22 am
Posts: 1
Good Morning,

We are experiencing a similar issue with IE11. Can you provide an update on whether your issue was resolved? What was the fix if so?

Thanks so much!
Kirk


User avatar
   


Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2005 12:23 am
Posts: 1706
Hi Kirk,

Can you please check if Dynamic Web TWAIN ActiveX is installed successfully? It seems that you didn't install the DynamicWebTwain Class successfully.

Also, please try our online demo and see if you are experiencing the same issue:

http://www.dynamsoft.com/demo/DWT/online_demo_scan.aspx

Please try it and keep me updated on it.

_________________
Vincy
Dynamsoft Support Team
Follow us@Twitter, Facebook


Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
   [ 4 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: WillieCam and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
cron
Copyright © 2018 Dynamsoft | All Rights Reserved
dynamic designed by Dynamsoft team
Fatal: Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php